Intelocate Legal

For client specific legal documentation, such as contracts and agreements, please contact legal@intelocate.com

Terms of Service and Full Privacy Policy are found at the bottom of this page.  

 

Cookie Pop-up

We use cookies on this website to make the website more efficient, as well as obtain information to help us improve the site. 

To opt out of cookies go to your browser settings.

To learn more about our Web Privacy Policy, please read below.

 

INTELOCATE WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Last Revision: May 2018 

This Privacy Policy covers how we use personal information that users provide us via the Intelocate website, tools, products and services offered by Intelocate.

What information we collect through the website

Intelocate collects and uses IP addresses collected through the cookie to record visits and improve our website, as well as to recognize the computer when revisiting our website. You may opt-out of cookies through the privacy settings on your browser.

What information we collect through our services

Through our services, we collect your email address, your name, your position or title within the organization, as well as your office and/or mobile phone number. In addition, if you request a meeting via the Intelocate website, we may also collect such information as your postal address, as well as your IP address. We use it to deliver you the tools and services you have requested. We also collect the e-mails you exchange on our platform 

We use this information to deliver to you the tools and services you have requested, to respond to your inquiries or requests, to improve our services to you and to customize your experience interacting with our website or to send you updates or notices about our services.

We also use cookies and browser local storage that recognize your IP address 

Where we keep and how we protect your information

We store your personal information on IBM Softlayer and Amazon, both certified under ISO standards and EU-US Privacy Shield as offering high privacy protection. We only keep your information for as long as you have an account with Intelocate. After that, we either return it to you or delete it, as you request.

How we share information

Intelocate only shares personal information with third party contractors engaged to assist us in providing our services and only for that purpose. We ensure that they all comply with this privacy policy.

Your privacy rights

You have the right to access the personal information you have provided to us through the website by contacting Yulia Vasilyeva at legal@intelocate.com . If you find your information is inaccurate, we will correct or delete it, as needed. You can withdraw your consent to us holding the information you provided at any time. 

To read our Privacy Policy, please click View Document below.

Contact us

For privacy and personal information queries and concerns, please contact:


Intelocate's Dedicated Privacy Coordinator
Tel. + 188-533-2251 Legal
Email: legal@intelocate.com

Should your concerns remain unaddressed, you may contact the Data Protection Authority in your country or the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada. 

To read our full Privacy Policy, please click View Document below.


Terms Of Service, Version II, November 2017

 

Privacy Policy, Version II - Last Revision May 2018